New Cabinet and Junior Ministers of South Sudan

President Lt Gen. Salva Kiir Mayardit and Vice President Dr Riek Machar Teny remain in the lead of the New Cabinet as expected.

 President:- Lt Gen Salva Kiir Mayardit

Vice President:- Dr Riek Machar Teny

 

List of National Ministers

 

1:Cabinet Affairs:- Mr. Deng Alor Kuol

 

2:Defence and Veteran Affairs:- Gen. John Kong Nyuon

 

3:Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation:- Mr. Nhial Deng Nhial

 

4:Office of the President:- Mr. Emmanuel Lowilla

 

5:National Security, Office of the President: Gen.Oyay Deng Ajak

 

6: Justice:- Mr. John Luk Jok

 

7: Interior:- Gen. Alison Manani Magaya

 

8: Parliamentary Affairs:- Mr. Michael Makuei Lueth

 

9: Finance and Economic Planning: Kosti Manibe Ngai

 

10: Labour, Public Service and Human Resource Development: Ms. Awut Deng Acuil

 

11: Health:- Dr. Michael Milly Hussein

 

12: Information and Broadcasting:-Dr Barnaba Marial Benjamin

 

13: Agriculture and Forestry:- Dr. Betty Achan Ogwaro

 

14: Roads and Bridges:- Mr. Gier Chuang Aluong

 

15: Transport:- Ms. Agnes Poni Lokudu

 

16: General Education and Instruction:- Ustaz Joseph Ukel Abango

 

17: Higher Education, Science and Technology:Dr. Peter Adwok Nyaba

 

18: Commerce, Industry and Investment:- Mr. Garang Diing Akuang

 

19: Environment:- Mr. Alfred Lado Gore

 

20: Housing and Physical Planning:- Ms. Jemma Nunu Kumba

 

21: Telecommunication and Postal Services: Mr.Madut Biar Yel

 

22: Petroleum and Mining:- Mr. Stephen Dhieu Dau

 

23: Electricity and Dams:- Mr. David Deng Athorbei

 

24: Gender, Child and Social Welfare:- Ms. Agnes Lasuba

 

25: Humanitarian Affairs and Disaster Management:- Mr. Joseph Lual Acuil

 

26: Water Resources and Irrigation:- Mr. Paul Mayom Akec

 

27: Wildlife Conservation and Tourism:- Mr. Gabriel Changson

 

28: Animal Resources and Fisheries:- Dr. Martin Elia Lomuro

 

29: Culture, Youth and Sports:- Dr. Cirino Hiteng Ofuho

 


List of Deputy Ministers

 

1: Cabinet Affairs:- Mr. Wek Mamer Kuol

 

2: Defence and Veteran Affairs:-Dr. Majak Agot Atem

 

3: Foreign Affairs:- Ms. Grace Daterio

 

4: International Cooperation:- Prof. Elias Nyamlel Wako

 

5: Justice:- Mr. Paulino Wanawila Onango

 

6: Interior:- Mr. Salva Mathok Gengdit

 

7: Finance:- Mr. Marial Awou

 

8: Finance:- Ms. Mary Jervas Yak

 

9: Labour, Public Service and Human Resource Development:- Mr. Kwong Danhier Gatluak

 

10: Commerce, Industry and Investment: Mr. Kengen Jakor

 

11: Information and Broadcasting:- Mr. Atem Yaak Atem

 

12: Health:- Dr. Yatta Loli Lugar

 

13: Agriculture and Forestry:- Mr. Beda Machar Deng

 

14: Roads and Bridges:- Mr. Simon Majok Majak

 

15: Transport:- Mr. Mayom Kuoc Malek

 

16: General Education and Instruction:- Ms. Rebecca Joshua Okwaci

 

17: Higher Education, Science and Technology:- Ustaz Gabriel Kuc Abyei

 

18: Environment:- Mr. Philip Palet Gadin

 

19: Housing and Physical Planning:- Ms. Mary Nyawulang

 

20: Telecommunication and Postal Services:- Ms. Bettrice Khamisa Wani

 

21: Petroleum and Mining:- Ms. Elizabeth James Bol

 

22: Electricity and Dams:- Ms. Rhoda David Alak

 

23: Gender, Child and Social Welfare:- Dr. Priscilla Nyanyang Joseph

 

24: Humanitarian Affairs and Disaster Management:- Ms.Sabina Dario Okolong

 

25: Animal Resources and Fisheries:- Ms. Nadia Arop Dudi

 

26: Water Resources and Irrigation:- Mr. Ali Keti Ochie

 

27: Wildlife Conservation and Tourism:- Mr. Obuch Ojwok

 

 

Posted in: Home, Governance
Comments
RSS comment feed
There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.
Add Comment
Log in
to post a comment. If you are not a Gurtong member yet, register here.
Designed and built by Brand X