Parliaments of South Sudan


Southern Sudan Legislative Assembly: Names of Winners from Geographical Constituencies,
Political Parties Lists and Women Lists

 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

GEOGRAPHICAL CONSTITUENCIES       |     POLITICAL PARTIES LIST        |       WOMEN LIST


S/N
STATE
CONSTITUENCY
NAME OF WINNER
PARTY/
INDEPENDENT
1
Eastern Equatoria State
(1) Torit Town
Martin Ohuro Okerruk
SPLM
2
Eastern Equatoria State
(2) Lafon
Bul Andrew Cosmas Utore
Independent
3
Eastern Equatoria State
(3) Lafon
Ohidei Victor Omuho
Independent
4
Eastern Equatoria State
(5) Kapoeta East
Angelo Lokinga Lohita
SPLM
5
Eastern Equatoria State
(7) Kapoeta South
Lopus Gorimoi Lopuke
SPLM
6
Eastern Equatoria State
(8) Budi
Dr. David Nailo N. Mayo
SPLM
7
Eastern Equatoria State
(9) Ikwoto
Henry Dilah Iluya Odwar
SPLM
8
Eastern Equatoria State
(10) Magwi
Beatrice Aber Samson
SPLM
9
Eastern Equatoria
(11) Pageri
Julius Ajeo Moilinga Moi
SPLM
10
Eastern Equatoria
(4) Kapoeta North
Angoryang Mark Lojfidi Loshari
SPLM
11
Eastern Equatoria State
(6) Kapoeta South
Mark Lochin Loshu
SPLM
12
Upper Nile
Malakal North/Ogod 1
Samuel Aban Achin
SPLM
13
Upper Nile
North Malakal/Fanikang 2
Andrew Okong Ayom
SPLM
14
Upper Nile
Renk North/Geiger (3)
Akur Akol Deng
SPLM
15
Upper Nile
Maban/Shemdi/Jalhak
David Ongo Dimi Kowara
SPLM
16
Upper Nile
Dinkar 5
Garog Lam Fog
SPLM
17
Upper Nile
Kachon 6
John Chol Machar Deng
Independent
18
Upper Nile
Jakmir 7
James Keith Chol Tut
SPLM
19
Upper Nile
Malut/Baleit 8
Akot Daw Niyok Akol
SPLM
20
Upper Nile
Maning/Fashoda 9
Ornito Adivo Nikwag
SPLM-DC
21
Upper Nile
Mayot 10
James Reith Fong
SPLM
22
Upper Nile
Olang 11
Weu Kong Koyang
Independent
23
Upper Nile
Longchok 12
Mat Ron War Roy
SPLM
24
Unity
(1) Fariyang
Rec Manil Ayuel
SPLM
25
Unity
(2) Abyem
Bataria Mirror Maker
SPLM
26
Unity
(3) Mayom
James Gatkur Wishirbal
NCP
27
Unity
(4) Rabkona
Rowai Kuol Jal
SPLM
28
Unity
(5) Koj
Mathew Mathiang Deng
SPLM
29
Unity
(6) Fengiyar
Michael Mot Diyo
SPLM
30
Unity
(7) Al Leer
Kong Dak Wish Live
SPLM
31
Western Bahr Al Ghazal
Raga Center
Ramadan El Alamin
SPLM
32
Western Bahr Al Ghazal
Wau South Payam No. (2)
Bari Arkangelo
SPLM
33
Western Bahr Al Ghazal
Maria Bai 3
Elias Mathuc
SPLM
34
Western Bahr Al Ghazal
Wau North Payam 4
Mohamed Ahmed Musa
SPLM
35
Lakes
Rumbek North (2)
Daniel Deng Monydit Mon
SPLM
36
Lakes
Rumbek Center (3)
Zacharia Matur Makuer
SPLM
37
Lakes
Wulu (4)
Simon Malual Deng
SPLM
38
Lakes
Rumbek East (5)
Paul Mayom Akec Riak
SPLM
39
Lakes
Yirol East (7)
Gordon Matot Tut Athong
SPLM
40
Lakes
Awerial (8)
Parmena Awerial Along
SPLM
41
Lakes
Cueibet (1)
Daniel Awet Akot Thuou
SPLM
42
Lakes
Yirol West (6)
Daving Deng Athorbei Apar
SPLM
43
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (1)
Arop Madut Arop
SPLM
44
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (2)
Kuany Mayom Deng
SPLM
45
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (3)
Charles Majok Ater Malou
Independent
46
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (4)
Majok Yak Majok
SPLM
47
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (5)
Samuel Duwar Deng
SPLM
48
Warrap State
Gogrial West 6
James Lual Deng Kuel
SPLM
49
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (7)
Machok Majoong Joong
SPLM
50
Warrap State
Gogrial West 8
Kuot Deng Kuot Reng
SPLM
51
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (9)
Aleu Ayieny Aleu Adout
SPLM
52
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (10)
Kornelio Mawien Dhor
SPLM
53
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (11)
Majok Dut Muorwel
SPLM
54
Warrap State
Warrap, Const. (12)
Nhial Deng Nhial
SPLM
55
Central Equatoria
Juba North 1
James Wani Igga Maring
SPLM
56
Central Equatoria
Juba North 2
Luka Tombika Monoja
SPLM
57
Central Equatoria
Munuki 3
Tongun Lado Rombe Kwajok
SPLM
58
Central Equatoria
Juba West 4
Joy Kwaje Eluzai Hakim
SPLM
59
Central Equatoria
Juba East 5
Paul Logale Jumi Daniel
SPLM
60
Central Equatoria
Yei Town 6
Bidali Moses Onesimo
SPLM
61
Central Equatoria
Yei West 7
Ismail Mathew Mukhtar
SPLM
62
Central Equatoria
Yei South 8
Henery Sephen Danga Momo
SPLM
63
Central Equatoria
Kajo Kaji West 9
James Janka Duku Kwori
SPLM
64
Central Equatoria
Kajo Kaji West 10
Mary Kiden Yakobo Kimbo
Independent
65
Central Equatoria
Terereka East 11
Paulino Laku Kedia Legge
SPLM
66
Central Equatoria
Terereka East 12
Juma Ali Mlau Murein
SPLM
67
Central Equatoria
Morobo 13
Remijo Lasu Peter Logwonga
SPLM
68
Central Equatoria
Lainya 14
Jimmy Lemi Milla Joko
SPLM
69
Northern Bahr Al Ghazal
Northern Bahr El Ghazal 1
Ngong Deng Gog
SPLM
70
Northern Bahr Al Ghazal
Northern Bahr El Ghazal 2
Mel Wal Achini Yor
SPLM
71
Northern Bahr Al Ghazal
Northern Bahr El Ghazal 3
Koom Koom Jang Atem
SPLM
72
Northern Bahr Al Ghazal
Northern Bahr El Ghazal 4
Agyou Agyou Theip Paul
SPLM
73
Northern Bahr Al Ghazal
Northern Bahr El Ghazal 5
Garang Deng Akong Deng
SPLM
74
Northern Bahr Al Ghazal
Northern Bahr El Ghazal 6
Biladio Ahowi Ngong
SPLM
75
Northern Bahr Al Ghazal
Northern Bahr El Ghazal 7
Simon Deng Dowang Kur
SPLM
76
Northern Bahr Al Ghazal
Northern Bahr El Ghazal 8
Madut Biar Bel Akoi
SPLM
77
Northern Bahr Al Ghazal
Northern Bahr El Ghazal 9
Jaco Daw Kool Agwear
SPLM
78
Jonglei
Old Fangak 1
James Kok Ruea
SPLM
79
Jonglei
Pigi (Khorfulus)
Gier Chuang Aluong Michael
SPLM
80
Jonglei
Ayod North 3
Timothy Tot Chol Tut
SPLM
81
Jonglei
Ayod South 4
Mary Nayulang Ret Chany
SPLM
82
Jonglei
Akobo North 5
John Jok Chol
SPLM
83
Jonglei
Akobo North 6
Timoth Taban Juch
SPLM
84
Jonglei
Pochalla 7
David Okwier Akwany Gora
SPLM
85
Jonglei
Nyirol 8
Kutin Bayak Gil
SPLM
86
Jonglei
Wuror North 9
David Yien Bilieth
SPLM
87
Jonglei
Wuror South 10
Barnaba Marial Bejamin Bil
SPLM
88
Jonglei
11
Deng Dau Deng
SPLM
89
Jonglei
12
Philip Thon Leek Deng
SPLM
90
Jonglei
13
Dengtiel Ayuen Kur
SPLM
91
Jonglei
14
Michael Makuei Lueth Makuei
SPLM
92
Jonglei
15
Benjamin Malek Alier
SPLM
93
Jonglei
Pibor West 16
Francis Lokurnyang Angou
SPLM
94
Jonglei
Pibor East 17
David Aruk Irer Gangu
SPLM
95
Western Equatoria
Mundri Town 1
Richard Alisapana Kabi
Independent
96
Western Equatoria
Movolo Town 2
Juma Amiro Dobo
SPLM
97
Western Equatoria
Maridi Town 3
Peter Basheer Gbandi
SPLM
98
Western Equatoria
Iba Town 4
Mary Nawiya Martin Tikarari
SPLM
99
Western Equatoria
Yambio Town 5
Anthony Lino Makana
SPLM
100
Western Equatoria
Anzara Town
Bernardo Kabasira Martin
SPLM
101
Western Equatoria
Izo Town
Festo Faustino Kumba
SPLM
102
Western Equatoria
Tumbora Town
Pascal Bandind Oro
SPLM

POLITICAL PARTIES LIST

S/N
NAME OF WINNER
STATE
POLITCAL PARTY/
INDEPENDENT
103
Theophilus Ochang Totti Lohiyor
Eastern Equatoria
SPLM
104
Tulito Odoangi Ayahus
Eastern Equatoria
SPLM
105
Peter Longole Kuam Mayang
Eastern Equatoria
SPLM
106
Negere Joseph Paciko Tagodo
West Equatoria
SPLM
107
George Cosa Foustino George
West Equatoria
SPLM
108
Mark Niypouch Ubong Niypuoch
West Bahr El Ghazal
SPLM
109
Stephen Ajong Akwal Onjwiek
North Bahr El Ghazal
SPLM
110
Alfred Wol Akwal Onjiweik
North Bahr El Ghazal
SPLM
111
Rak Machar Teny
Unity
SPLM
112
Manas Magog Rundial
Unity
SPLM
113
Rebecca Atuet Makuet Awuor
Lakes
SPLM
114
Abuk Malual Aken Bath
Lakes
SPLM
115
Suzan Wasuk Sokiri
Warrap
SPLM
116
Matha Ayuex Yar
Warrap
SPLM
117
Akoon Diang Athian Akueetoe
Warrap
SPLM
118
Kuony War Jok Biliu
Jonglei
SPLM
119
David Gai Chan Dak
Jonglei
SPLM
120
Charles Willo Onyong
Jonglei
SPLM
121
Maker Deng Malou
Jonglei
SPLM
122
Dr. Samson Lokari
Central Equatoria
SPLM
123
Sibor John Maksok Orim
Central Equatoria
SPLM
124
Magdalena Bita Amilyo Wani
Central Equatoria
SPLM
125
Henry Omayi Akolawin Agaw
Upper Nile
SPLM
126
Gathuak Riak Jak Kurmot
Upper Nile
SPLM
127
John Ivo Munto Demo
Upper Nile
SPLM

 WOMEN LIST

128
Jasmine Samuel Adakayi Satti
Western Equatoria
SPLM
129
Vosca Martin Kumbori Enoka
Western Equatoria
SPLM
130
Rejoice Bauda Simon Dokodo
Western Equatoria
SPLM
131
Josephine Napwon Costmos Ngoya
Eastern Equatoria
SPLM
132
Lisitisia Ihure Santino Jobe
Eastern Equatoria
SPLM
133
Lucy Lyaya Linca Loki
Eastern Equatoria
SPLM
134
Grace Amoo Alex Abalang
Eastern Equatoria
SPLM
135
Betty Achan Ogwaro Aliando
Eastern Equatoria
SPLM
136
Imjuma Juma Sabil Garman
WestBahr El Ghazal
SPLM
137
Achol Barouk Akasha Abdam
North Bahr El Ghazal
SPLM
138
Elizabeth Adut Mal Tong
North Bahr El Ghazal
SPLM
139
Akot Deng Kual Ajok
North Bahr El Ghazal
SPLM
140
Akon Paul Akol Yel
North Bahr El Ghazal
SPLM
141
Dibora Ajok Garang
Unity
SPLM
142
Niyalok Khamis Tobong
Unity
SPLM
143
Fatima Niyaong Beilo
Unity
SPLM
144
Monica Nyachut Arok
Lakes
SPLM
145
Monica Ayen Maguat Ruai
Lakes
SPLM
146
Emilia Alual Bol Ring
Lakes
SPLM
147
Nibol Daniel Dhieu Matuet
Lakes
SPLM
148
Asha Ahboz Akuei
Warrap
SPLM
149
Awut Deng Achuil Dut
Warrap
SPLM
150
Nyibol Bol Mtip Mayen
Warrap
SPLM
151
Mary Atong Bak Nyang
Warrap
SPLM
152
Victoria Adhar Arop Chom
Warrap
SPLM
153
June Malet Kul Chol
Jonglei
SPLM
154
Martha Akuany Deng
Jonglei
SPLM
155
Angelina Nyamouka Magoun
Jonglei
SPLM
156
Adeng Leek Deng Malual
Jonglei
SPLM
157
Elizabeth Nyaluac Tap
Jonglei
SPLM
158
Bonguot Amum Okiech Nyakai
Jonglei
SPLM
159
Nyayang Lok Rich
Jonglei
SPLM
160
Ayah Janet Alex
Central Equatoria
SPLM
161
Dousman Jowis James
Central Equatoria
SPLM
162
Agnes Kwaje Lasoba
Central Equatoria
SPLM
163
Mary Koon Inoka Kiri
Central Equatoria
SPLM
164
Mary Boro Michael Suro
Central Equatoria
SPLM
165
Mary Pesnisiyo Wani Lado
Central Equatoria
SPLM
166
Martha Atong Munsor Dak
Upper Nile
SPLM
167
Martha Martin Dar Both
Upper Nile
SPLM
168
Naima Abraham Nul Yor
Upper Nile
SPLM
169
Abuk Payiti Ayuiik Deng
Upper Nile
SPLM
170
Martha Angar Kur Oywach
Upper Nile
SPLM-DC

State Information